Homepage Search

Search

Page 6 of 930 search results.

Publication

Privacy statement

… for aims that are proportionate and respect people's rights or for archiving purposes scientific or historical … as a whole Our public reports do not name individuals Your rights If we hold personal data about you you have some rights over your data The Information Commissioner s Office …

Published 10 Sep, 2021 | .pdf, 82.8 KB

Publication

Adults with Incapacity: supporting discharge from hospital

… and highlights key points of the law to ensure individuals rights are respected It is issued at this time of pressure on … from hospital whilst respecting and protecting their human rights The Adults with Incapacity Scotland Act The Adults … welfare including community care provision must have their rights protected and respected The principles of the AWI Act …

Published 13 Oct, 2021 | .pdf, 124.8 KB

Publication

Borders General Hospital, Huntlyburn House (2 October 2019, announced)

… medication prescribed was authorised appropriately Rights and restrictions In the last report we noted that the … s Patients Right Pathway and continued to work on the rights of informal patients We discussed with nursing staff … GoodPracticeGuide secure pdf The Commission has developed Rights in Mind This pathway is designed to help staff in …

Published 18 Dec, 2019 | .pdf, 109.1 KB

Publication

Ayr Clinic (23 October 2019, announced)

… to care and treatment including the use of legislation rights and restrictions Who we met with We met with and … under the Mental Health Care and Treatment Scotland Act Rights and restrictions The legal right to advocacy must … that this compromised patients access to this important rights-based service and would ask the service to monitor …

Published 18 Dec, 2019 | .pdf, 125.4 KB

Publication

Focussed visit report 2010

… many years e g our broad guidance on the restraint issue Rights Risks and Limits to Freedom Fourteen of our … Article eight of the European Convention for Human Rights ECHR gives people the right to privacy dignity and … about physical environments that did not afford people the rights to which they were entitled Common issues were Absence …

Published 1 Dec, 2010 | .pdf, 148.6 KB

Publication

Job Applicant Privacy Notice

… whether or not those interests are overridden by the rights and freedoms of employees or workers and has concluded … This is to carry out its obligations and exercise specific rights in relation to employment Where the Mental Welfare … for it to carry out its obligations and exercise specific rights in relation to employment The Mental Welfare …

Published 1 May, 2018 | .pdf, 29.2 KB

Publication

Statement and Guidance on making re-use requests and complaints

… by third party copyright or other intellectual property rights including patents trademarks and design rights If information is covered by such rights your re-use request must be made to the public sector …

Published 5 May, 2021 | .pdf, 131.7 KB

Publication

Subject Access Request Form

… periods which apply to your personal data and any rights to rectification erasure or restriction of processing … Requesting information about how the Commission processes my personal data It may be useful for you to read the privacy … for Mental Welfare Commission for Scotland to confirm my identity and it may be necessary to obtain more detailed …

Published 4 Mar, 2021 | .pdf, 128 KB

Publication

Subject Access Request Form

… periods which apply to your personal data and any rights to rectification erasure or restriction of processing … Requesting information about how the Commission processes my personal data It may be useful for you to read the privacy … for Mental Welfare Commission for Scotland to confirm my identity and it may be necessary to obtain more detailed …

Published 4 Mar, 2021 | .pdf, 128 KB

Publication

Authority to discharge report - easy read

… This report is about the rights of some people who were moved from hospitals to care … Commission What is this report This report is about the rights of some people who were moved from hospitals to care … life decisions There is an important law that sets out the rights of adults with incapacity It is called the Adults with …

Published 20 May, 2021 | .pdf, 9.6 MB